Staff and Artists

Resident Artists and Staff

Cassie Meador
, Executive Artistic Director
Silvia Roberts, Director of Operations and Finance
Matthew Cumbie, Associate Artistic Director
Elizabeth Johnson, Associate Artistic Director
Emily Macel Theys, Director of Institutional Giving
Samuel Horning, Resident Artist and Programs Manager
Alison Waldman, Marketing and Communications Manager
Liz Lerman, Founder and Choreographer Emerita
 
Associate Artists for 2017-2018 
MK Abadoo
Bimbola Akinbola
Margot Greenlee
Amanda Newman
Shula Strassfeld
Sarah Levitt
 
Musicians-in-Residence
David Schulman
Mark H Rooney 
 

Adjunct Artists and Alumni
Wayles Haynes
Michelle Pearson
Martha Wittman
Danté Brown
Graham Brown
Ami Dowden-Fant
Thomas Dwyer
Gabriela Fernandez-Coffey
Kate Folsom
Tyler French
Ralph Glenmore
Jessica Hale
George Hirsch
Ted Johnson
Christine King
Jessie Laurita-Spanglet
Dorothy Levy
Matt Mahaney
Carli Mareneck
Gesel Mason
Paloma McGregor
Stephanie Miracle
Christopher K. Morgan
Darryl Pilate
Tamara Pullman
Michelé Prince
Suzanne Richard
Ashley Searles
Samantha Speis
Vincent Thomas
Keith Thompson
Fabiola Torralba
Andy Torres
Benjamin Wegman
Daniel Zook

Designers and Production
Matt Hubbs, Sound
Stowe Nelson, Sound
Micah Salkind, Sound
Thomas Sowers, Sound
Darron L West, Sound
Colin Dieck, Lighting
Dustin Dunsmore, Lighting
Michael Mazzola, Lighting
Jesse Muench, Lighting
Mike Riggs, Lighting
Erin Tinsley, Lighting
Kathleen Geldard, Costume
Heather Jackson, Costume
Stephanie Miracle, Costume
Naoko Nagata, Costume
John Boesche, Projection
Brian Buck, Projection
Kate Freer, Projection
Jori Ketten, Projection
Logan Kibens, Projection
Shane Meador, Scenic
Josh Wellnitz, Scenic
Chloe Brown, Stage Management
Holly Burnell, Stage Management
Amelia Cox, Stage Management
Julianne Franz, Stage Management
Meg Kelly, Stage Management
Amanda Paulick, Stage Management
Sarah Gubbins, Dramaturgy
Jodi Kanter, Dramaturgy
John Boesche, Projections
Chloe Brown, Stage Management, Lights